SFP 1.25 Giga MM, SM, dual fiber

SFP 1.25 Giga MM, SM, duplex, distance from 20km, 40km, 80km, to  120km avec fonction DDM.

Compatible:   CISCO, ALCATEL, HUAWEI, …

Description du produit

Use 2 LC port, with speed of 1.25 Gb/s, single mode and multimode

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0

They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

                                                                                    CISCO LOW bit date
  TS-G88-05LC 1.25G SFP MM 850nm VCSEL 550m LC  for  ( CISCO  low bit date)
  TS-G39-20LC 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC( double port LC)  with DDM for  ( CISCO  low bit date)
  TS-G39-40LC 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 40KM LC( double port LC)  with DDM  for  ( CISCO  low bit date)
  TS-G59-80LC 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm FP 80KM LC( double port LC)  with DDM for  ( CISCO  low bit date)
                                                                                    CISCO HIGH bit date
  TS-G88-05HC 1.25G SFP MM 850nm VCSEL 550m LC for  ( CISCO high bit date)
  TS-G39-20HC 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC( double port LC)  with DDM for  ( CISCO high bit date)
                                                                                    ALCATEL
  TS-G88-05AL 1.25G SFP MM 850nm VCSEL 550m LC  with DDM for  ALCATEL.
  TS-G39-20AL 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC( double port LC)  with DDM  for  ALCATEL

N.B:     On peut fournir aussi, sur commande, d’autres  types de SFP:

  • Fonctionnant sur 1550nm
  • avec des distances de 60km, 80km, et 120km
  • nous concter pour vous fournir des prix

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

What  the DDM use for? DDM is Digital-diagnostic-monitoring which provides a user with critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals.

This approach allows for better fault isolation and error detection

Downloads:

_ TSS-G35-20 Datasheet: PDF

_ TSS-G35-20 Datasheet: PDF

_ Catalogue: PDF

_ TS-G39-20 Datasheet: PDF

_ TS-G88-05 Datasheet: PDF

_ TS-SFP-T Datasheet: PDF