TS-MCoax4

4 Channels Forward HD TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS Video to Fiber Converter

Description du produit

HD TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 4channels HD TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS video over one single-mode optical fiber.

Electronic and optical adjustments are never required.

LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment.

 HD TVI/ CVI/ AHD/ CVBS Video to fiber converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance for the HD CCTV installation.

  • Non-compression coding technology
  • Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Support transmission of HD TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS signal and controlling data simultaneously though fiber optic cable
  • DC 5V power supply
  • Support 720p/25、720p/30、720p/50、720p/60、1080p/25、1080p/30 videos etc
  • Through LED indicators to informits functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Plug and play, simple installation
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • High way security protection, charging system
  • Building, campus monitoring net
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)
  • HD TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 720P/960P/1080P Series Connection Diagram
Feature Description
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode fiber(9/125um)
Fiber Connector FC
Distance 20KM (Single-mode fiber)
Wave length Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm.
Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm.
Fiber Power -9~ -5dBm
Rx Sensitivity -24dBm
Video  Video Interface Number 4 channels
Physical Interface BNC
TxInput level >500mVp-p
Rx Output level 1-1.2Vp-p
Bandwidth of Video 50M(720P)  100M(1080P)
DifferentialPhase ≤ 2
Differential Gain ≤ 2%
Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Surge Protection 10/700us:(1-1.5kv)
Sampling Digit 10 Bit
Sampling Frequency 60Mhz
Data Physical Interface The industry standard connecting terminal
Interface Signal RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Baud Rate 0-400Kbps
BER < 10 -9
Operation Mode Full duplex / half duplex
Environmental Demand Environmental Temperature -30℃~+75℃
Storage Environment -40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 0-95% ( no condensation)
Mean Time Between Failures(MTBF) ≥100 000 hours
EPS DC5V
Model N° Description
TS-MCoax4 4 x TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS forward video + 1 x return RS485 data,SM FC
Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally

2. FC connector as default,  SC/ST/LC as request

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers’ requirements.