TSM-4PCM & TSM-8PCM , SFP single fiber 40km

Multiplexeur PCM, desktop,  4/8 lignes tel FXO/FXS, 1 LAN 10/100Mbps, sur Fiber  un seul brin, 40km

Description du produit

Model:  TSM-4PCM:  4*POTS+1*FE SFP single Fiber Mux (Desktop Type)

 Overview

The Equipment supports 1-4*100M Ethernet +4*Voice in the same core Optical fiber transmission is widely used in a variety of industrial control card instrumentation and other occasions not only save fiber resources but also save fiber equipment reduce the point of failure to facilitate the maintenance of equipment. 1-4*100M Ethernet interface bandwidth for the wire speed 100M the Ethernet interface on the market are generally 10M /50M or <100M speed; 

Features

Ø  Equipment to provide 1-4*100M FE port; 4*voice interface;

Ø  Voice port support FXO/FXS/2 Wire Audio/Magnet phone interface FXO port plug into PBX  FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;

Ø  FXO/FXS telephone interface support caller ID / reverse polarity billing / fax function;

Ø  Both sides of the device support FXO+FXS hybrid access;

Ø  1-4*FE bandwidth is wire speed 100M automatically adapt to 10/100Mbps environment easy to upgrade the network;

Ø   Ethernet interface supports full-duplex and half-duplex network communication with auto-negotiation capability MDI / MDI-X adaptive without manual adjustment;

Ø  A variety of power options: AC220V DC-48V / DC24V;

Ø  Telephone/Ethernet/serial-data interface with lightning protection lightning protection to IEC61000-4-5 short-circuit current wave 10/700μs open peak output voltage 6KV standard;

 

 

u Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance:                  5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power:                                                                    -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                                                                   -28dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                                                                               16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance:                  40Km

Transmission distance:                                                  40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                                                                             1310nm

Transmitting power:                                                                    -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                                                                   -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                                                                               18dBm

u Ethernet interface(10/100M)

    Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

   MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

 

u FXS Phone Interface

 Ring voltage:                       75V

 Ring frequency:                   25HZ

 Two-line Impedance:           600 Ohm (pick up)

 Return loss:                            40 dB

u FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage:               35V

Ring detection frequency:      17HZ-60HZ      

Two-line Impedance:              600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss:                             40 dB

u EM 2/4 Line

 AD:                   0dB

       DA:                    3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:           600 Ohm

Return loss:               20 dB

  Working environment

Working temperature:                        -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:                         5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:                       -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:                          5%~95 % (no condensation)

 


Specifications

Model :        TSM-4PCM:  4*POTS+1*FE SFP single Fiber Mux (Desktop Type)

TSM-4PCM

Functional Description

4*POTSFXO/FXS/2 wire Vioce+1*FE+2*Data Over FiberDesktop Type

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC 48VDC +24V

Power consumption: 10W

Dimension

Product Size: 216X140X31mm

Weight

1.5KG