TSE-SF1004F-AF/-AT

5 10/100Mbps port POE Switch+ 1 Optical UP-Link IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3af

Description du produit

         Reference                                     Designation
  TSE-SF1004F-aF   5 10/100Mbps port POE Switch  Support IEEE802.3af standard
  TSE-SF1004F-aT   5 10/100Mbps port POE Switch  Support IEEE802.3af   standard

4 POE power supply ports,and 1 Optical UP-Link port

Data and the power transmission distance is 100M

Backboard bandwidth: 1.0Gbps

Power Supply: 48v 1.25a

Each port output 15.4W max

1. 4 port 10/100Mbps, up to 100 meters POE power supply distance,the UpLink is 100Mbps optical port.

2.Supply power to up to 4 terminal equipment simultaneously when using UTP CAT5e

3. 4 port IEEE802.3at(30W) Ethernet power supply standard, compatible with IEEE802.3af (15.4 W)

4.Dynamic LED display for monitoring port working conditions and power supply

5.Through the secondary chip design of lightning protection, avoid electrostatic induction and isolate circuit protection at the same time

6.Plug and play, require no configuration, power supply to the adaptive equipment automatically.

              Product Name

                    5-port 10/100Mbps fiber optical PoE switch

Model Number

                 TSE-SF1004F-aF 

               TSE-SF1004F-aT 

POE Specifications

Support IEEE802 .3af,IEEE802 .3at
international power supply standard

POE power supply parameter

Single port: IEEE802 .3af 15.4W
IEEE802 .3at 30W

Standard Configured Power Input (Accept consumer’s configuration )

DC: 48V/1.25A/60W (IEEE802.3af)

DC: 48V/2A/96W ((IEEE802.3at)

Power supply line

Data line to 1 2 3 6  Free line to 4 5 7 8 (alternative)

Port and Performance

Electrical interface parameter

Electrical interface:RJ45
Cable Type :UTP CAT5e Or higher level of New CAT6
Transmission distance :100 meter

Network protocol
and standards

IEEE802.3i  10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u  100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x   Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

Performance  Specification

Store and forwarding
Backplane bandwidth: 1.0G TSE-SF1004F series;
Packet forwarding rate:1.19Mpps
Transfer mode:Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex adaption,self-adaption

Addressing:48 bit MAC address
Mac Address Table:1,000 MAC address per
Network delay:10Mbps to 100Mbps, less than 20ms under 64byte frame

Fiber optical uplink port

SC : single mode ,single fiber ,wavelength:1310nm ,or 1550nm

SC : single mode ,dule fiber

LED indicators

Per Port: Link, Activity, Speed
Per equipment: Power LED , POE indicators LED

Safety protection

IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±15KV(air),
±8KV(contanc),be able to support 8/20us  24A

Environment and Specifications

Safety& Emission

CE,ROHS

Dimensions

132x83x35mm(H x W x D)

Weigh(kg)

0.42kg

Environmental specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 55℃
Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity: 90% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing
Storage humidity: 95% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing

Warranty

1 year

Application 1:

IP terminal supports POE power supply, connecting the IP terminal to the POE for electrical appliances, and cable provide DC power through transmitting data, IP terminal without laying power supply.

As shown below:

Application 2: IP terminal does not support POE power supply, the IP terminal equipment need to add a POE splitter, the PoE splitter connected to the PoE power supply, separating the data and electricity .

Through the Internet to transmit data, DC power line transmits power.

Separate supply IP terminals, IP terminal without laying power supply.

As shown below:

Download:

_ Catalogue Switchs TELESYSTEM: PDF

_ Tse-sf1004f-aftse-sf1004f-at: PDF