ONU BDCOM TS-1GP4G

A new generation smart ONU with 1 gigabit port and 3 100M ports for integrated multi-service networks.

Description du produit

ONU BDCOM is a new generation smart ONU with “1 gigabit port + 3 100M ports” for integrated multi-service networks. It is complied with the international standard ITU-T G.9844/988 and PRC Communication Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0.
  • Excellent Access Capacity (downlink 2.5Gbp/ uplink 1.25Gbps)
  • Secure Service Carrying Ability (VLAN, STP, ACL…etc)
  • High Service Control Capability
  • Rich OMCI Functions
  • Complete Interaction Capacity
  • Advanced Energy-saving Technique (GreenTouch & [email protected])
User trial interface 1 fixed 10/100/1000M + 3 fixed 10/100M Base-T auto-adaptation RJ45 interfaces
PON interface downlink 2.5Gbps / uplink 1.25Gbps
The network covering radius: 20km
Type of the optical interface: SC/UPC
Hi-sensible optical receiver: ≤-27dBm
Radiation power: 0.5 ~5dBm
Security: ONU authentication mechanism
Standards ITU-T G.984/G.988
PRC Community Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements
IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN
IEEE 802.1w, RSTP
ITU-T Y.1291
VLAN Supports 64 VLANs (1~4094)
Port based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
CTC2.0 defined VLAN
Multicast IGMP-Snooping
CTC defined dynamic multicast
MLD-Snooping
QoS Backpressure flow control (half duplex)
IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)
Head Of Line (HOL) mechanism
IEEE 802.1p, CoS
four priority queues on each port
WR, SP and FIFO
Rate limit
Reliability Loop detect
Dying-Gasp
Security Limitation to the number of MAC addresses on the port
Port protection
Port storm control
Management CLI, Web, SNMP and TELNET
Software upgrade through TFTP and WEB
Local syslog or server syslog
Dimensions mm (W×D×H) 130 x 100 x 28
Heat dissipation Supports long-time use (For instance, 24 hours);
The device running hot will not affect its performance or cause it break down.
Operating environment 0℃~45℃; 10%~85% non-condensing
Storage environment -40℃~80℃; 5%~95% non-condensing
Power supply DC12V/0.5A (external adaptor power supply)
Protection type Power consumption