TSM-120NET-M 1+1 mux PDH 1+1 ( 4E1+LAN sur fibre1+1)

Multiplexeur PDH TNLO )  1+1 fiber  administrable: 4×E1 (120Ohms RJ45)+ 4×10/100BaseT — sur fibre monomode 40km en double liaison 1+1, SC, double alimentation AC + DC, rackmount,

Description du produit

TSM-120NET-M 1+1 PDH Equipment is the 4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade.

It is composed of 1+1 backup optical interface, 4 E1 interfaces, 4 electrical ETH interfaces, 1 RS232 NMS interface and 1 ETH NMS interface, support dual power supply:220AC and 48DC.

4 Ethernet port share one switch, can support VLAN function, it is featured by very compact, minimum cost and low power consumption.

It is ideal for application areas such as remote transmission in point-to-point links with small capacity and LAN extension.

Offre 4 interfaces E1,RJ45 (120Ohm), supporte la boucle local/distante

Offre les interfaces  RS232 et ETH NMS

Supporte les deux alimentation AC220V +DC-48V;

NMS fournit les alarmes, controle des performances , ainsi que l’état des équipement locaux et distants, etc.;

Offre 4  interfaces  Ethernet sous forme de  switch, supporte VLAN, peut petre configuré pour 4 canaux logiques

La distance de transmission  est jusqu’à 120Km sans interruption

Optical interface

– Speed: 150Mb/s ± 50ppm

– Output optical power: L≥-15dBm

– Receiving sensitivity: ≤-35dBm

– Optical wave length: 1310nm/1550nm

– Optical interface connector: SC/FC

2M interface

– Bit rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm

– Code type: HDB3 code

– Standard: G.703

– Input impedance: 120ohm (balanced interface)

– Frame structure: G.704, G.706

– Compression law: G.711

– Level: 2.37V±10%

ETH interface (10/100M UTP)

– Speed: 10/100Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

– Connector: RJ45

– Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Power Supply

– Input voltage: Standard value DC-48V and AC220V

– Power consumption: <10W

– Voltage range: DC -36V to DC-72V, AC176V~AC264V

Operation Environment

– Working temperature: -10°C ~ +50°C

– Working humidity: <= 90% (no condensation)

 

Download:

Datasheet: PDF