40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver

*  Transmission data rate up to 11.1Gbps per channel
*  Electrically hot-swappable
* 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
*  Compliant with QSFP+ MSA
*  Max Distance: 100m
*  Operating temperature range:0~70℃
Catégorie : Étiquettes : , , ,

Product Description

TS-QSFP-SR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 100m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ SR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver
 
                   
Features
*  Transmission data rate up to 11.1Gbps per channel 
*  Electrically hot-swappable 
* 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
*  Compliant with QSFP+ MSA 
*  Compliant to INF-8438
*  Operating temperature range:0~70℃ 
*  Power dissipation < 3.5 W
*  Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
*  RoHS6 Compliant 
 
Specifications
*  Form Factor: QSFP+
*  Data Rate: 40Gb/s
*  Wavelength: 850nm
*  Fiber Type: MMF
*  Max Distance: 100m
*  Optical Components: DFB/PIN
*  Operating Temperature: 0~70℃
*  Diagnostics: Yes
*  Connector: MTP/MPO 
*  Application: 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet,Data Center and LAN

Technical Specifications

kjhkkjkjhkjhkjh d dffdff   dfdfdf