QSFP+ AOC cable

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly

• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 40Gbps
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, the small bending radius
• 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C

Catégorie : Étiquettes : ,

Product Description

TS-QSFP+-A2M   is a QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 40G QSFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to QSFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.
  The QSFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems.

Features
• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 40Gbps
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, the small bending radius
• 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free