Cable mutli-fibres pré connectée LC/LC

cable de 4-12  brins monomode pré-connecté LC/LC, prêt à l’utilisation: armé métallique flexible, usage interieur et exterieur.

Product Description

Description:

4-to-12 single mode fiber SC-SC Armored Patch Cord can be used directly in different harsh environment without additional protection. The stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage that improves stability of the system and reduce the cost for maintenance. Multi-fiber Armored patch cord are also available. They are suitable for LAN systems, FTTH, Intelligent optical fiber network in buildings. Underground network systems, CCTV security systems, broadcasting and cable TV network system.

Alief  provides the broadest choice of armored patch cord to the industry including ST, FC, SC, FDDI, ESCON, LC, MTRJ and MU with Ultra-Polished (UPC), Angle-Polished(APC) or other Polish requirement..

in stock:

CBL08SMLC-100P 100meters 8core LC-LC SM OS2, 5.8mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL04SMLC-200P 200meters 4core LC-LC SM OS2, 4.6mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL08SMLC-200P 200meters 8core LC-LC SM OS2, 5.8mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL04SMLC-300P 300meters 4core LC-LC SM OS2, 4.6mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL08SMLC-300P 300meters 8core LC-LC SM OS2, 5.8mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL04SMLC-400P 400meters 4core LC-LC SM OS2, 4.6mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter
CBL08SMLC-400P 400meters 8core LC-LC SM OS2, 5.8mm armored jumper, LSZH, black jacket, distribution lenth 0.5meter