TS-RS232-SM20KM

Convertisseur RS-232-485/422   SERIAL -to-  FIBER  modem Multimode/monomode.

Catégorie :

Product Description

TS-RS232-SM20KM is a multi-function and economic RS-232/485/422 interface fiber optic product. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It uses Optic fiber as transmission media, increasing the system. transmitting function. Communication equipments abstain menace effectively from lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb in the working environment.

  • Plug-and-play, hot pluggable
  • Extends RS232/RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  • Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion Built-in surge and static protection
  • Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  • Standard

    EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485

    Fiber Connector

    SC standard, ST/FC optional

    Fiber Distance

    50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km

    Serial Connector

    RS-232 ,RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal

    Serial Distance

    RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters

    Rate

    0-120Kbps

    Baud Rate

    300 Baud to 115,200 Baud

    RS-485

    D+, D-, GND

    RS-422

    R+, R-, T+, T-, GND

    RS-232

    IN, OUT, GND

    Power rate

    2W, 5-40V

    Static protection

    15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection

    Surge protection

    1500W/sec surge protection

    Operation Temperature

    -25°C to +70°C

    Storage Temperature

    -40°C to +85°C

    Storage Humidity

    5%~90% non-condescending

    Dimensions

    110mm*104mm*28mm

    Weight

    0.3kg/pcs