32Voice+4E1+4FE (physical isolation) Fiber Multiplexer

This device provides 32Channel telephone 1-4Channel E1 interface, 4 channel physically isolated Fast Ethernet interface (independent bandwidth per line speed 100M)

Catégorie : Étiquette :

Product Description

 TSM-32EN+ISO:    This device provides 32Channel telephone 1-4Channel E1 interface, 4 channel physically isolated Fast Ethernet interface (independent bandwidth per line speed 100M), and 4 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data(optional), voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). SNMP or Console Management is optional(optional). It is very flexible.

 

Ø    Based on self -copyright IC E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth

Ø    phase-lock technology Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,

Ø  Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

Ø    1~32channel Voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

Ø    Support various sites mutual number allocation function

Ø    Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch or two/four line audio and so on

Ø    Ethernet 10 / 100M, full / half duplex fully adaptive, independent bandwidth per line speed 100M, the total bandwidth can be bidirectional 4 * 100M;

Ø    Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable)

Ø    Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, the peak output voltage 6KV open standards

Ø    The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optionalText

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage:                            35V

Ring detection frequency:          17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance:                           600 Ohm (pick up)

  • Return loss: 40 dB Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance:            5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                                                          820nm

Transmitting power:                                                    -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                                                    -28dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                                                             16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance:                  40Km

Transmission distance:                             40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                                                          1310nm

Transmitting power:                                                    -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                                                    -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                                                             18dBm

  • E1 Interface

  Interface Standard:                comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:                            n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code:                        HDB3;

 E1 Impedance:                        75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance:                        In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:      0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate:                                        10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:                      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:       4096

Connector:                                                RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage:                                                    75V

Ring frequency:                                    25HZ

Two-line Impedance:                           600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss:                                                      40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD:                                                                                0dB

DA:                                                                                   -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:         600 Ohm

Return loss:                                                      20 dB

u  Working environment

Working temperature:                 -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:                                  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:                          -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:                                            5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Model

TSM-32EN+ISO

Functional Description

30 * telephone4E14 * Ethernet physical isolationTotal Band width 400M),Console or SNMPoptionalOne or Two Fiber interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC 48VDC +24V

Power consumption: 10W

Dimension

Product Size:   485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U

Weight

2.5KG