SFP+ 10Giga

SFP+ 10Gb/s   utilisé sur les switchs avec ports 10-Gigabit Ethernet avec fibre MONOMODE. distance (LR=10km, SR=300m)    Ref: TS-SFP+-LR.

 

 

Description du produit

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .

They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431        

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Downloads:

_ TS-SFP+-LR 10G SM10km 1310nm_Datasheet: PDF

_ TS-SFP+-LR -40KM 1310nm_Datasheet: PDF

_ TS-SFP+-LR -40KM 1550nm-Datasheet: PDF

_ TS-SFP+-LR -80KM 1550nm-Datasheet: PDF

_TS-SFP+-SR 10G MM 300m 850nm_Datasheet: PDF