TSM-DCK16 Multiplexeur optique de contacts sec

Transmetteur de contacts sec sur fibre optique. 4/8/16 contacts.

utilisé pour tranmettre: des ALARAMES  (banques, assurance, …), systèmes de controle d’accès, detection d’incendie, controle de process, control de trafique …

Description du produit

Transmetteur de  1-16 contacts  secs  ( alarm) sur fibre optique.

il resoud le probleme des interferences electromagnetiques,  en founissant une protection contre les surtensions, ainsi que la foudre.

Il améliore la fiabilité et la sécurité des données, ainsi que leur confidentialité.

Utilisation:

Alarmes de banques, assurances, ….

Alarmes de système d’incendie

Control de process

Control d’accès

Models:

TSM-DCK04 04  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter
TSM-DCK08 08  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter
TSM-DCK16 16  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter

 

Models:

TSM-DCK04 04  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter
TSM-DCK08 08  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter
TSM-DCK16 16  Unidirectional  dry contact clousure fiber mux,FC single fiber 20km, external power supply with power adapter

Enter the normally open normally closed dry contact automatically detects when the input what state switch output that is why the state, to facilitate the project opened

Dry contact turned on when not connected to other dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status

An support one-way and two-way four-way dry contact two-way dry contact

Each has a dry contact on and off the lights

Dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard

Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

Models

TSM-DCK04, TSM-DCK08, TSM-DCK16

Functional  Description

4,8,16* Dry contact to Fiber Mux

Port Description

One Fiber interface;4,8,16* Dry contact Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 186X38X30mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.35KG

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

Dry contact Interface

Respond Time: <0.5ms Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A The maximum switching frequency: 50HZ Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

Working environment:

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)